| Alpha | Beta | Gamma | Delta | Epsilon | Zeta | Eta | Theta | Iota | Kappa | Lambda | Mu | Nu | Xi | Omicron | Pi | Rho |

Alpha Line
Fall 1989 - Los Intrepidos

1. Hermano Kenneth Padilla
Brown University ‘92
J.D., Rutgers Law ‘95

2. Hermano Rick Manuel Quiles
Brown University ‘90
M.D., Warren Alpert Medical School of Brown University ‘99

3. Hermano Ephren Tinoco
Brown University, ‘92
M.A., Fletcher School of Law and Diplomacy (Tufts University) ‘94

4. Hermano José Román Polanco
Brown University ‘92
M.A., SUNY Binghamton ‘94
M.D., SUNY Downstate Medical School ‘98

5. Hermano Victor Xavier Cerda
Brown University ‘92
J.D., DePaul University College of Law ‘95

6. Hermano Gerardo Tristán Sánchez
Brown University ‘92
J.D., DePaul University College of Law ‘02

7. Hermano Marcus Souza Soares
Brown University ‘92

top of page

 

Beta Line -
Fall 1990 - Los Determinados

1. Hermano Julian Natalio Llanas
Brown University ‘93

2. Hermano Victor Francisco Capellán
University of Rhode Island ‘92
M.A., University of Rhode Island ‘96

top of page

 

Gamma Line
Spring 1991 - Los Luchadores

1. Hermano Elee Ismael Muslin
Brown University ‘94
M.B.A, Tuck School of Business (Dartmouth College)

2. Hermano Martin Tomás Velasquez
Brown University ‘94
M.A., Texas A&M University

3. Hermano Henry Ponciano
University of Rhode Island ‘93

top of page

 

Delta Line
Spring 1992 -
Progressive Thought

1. Hermano Henry Remolina
University of Rhode Island ‘93

2. Hermano Boo Tuon
University of Rhode Island ‘95

3. Hermano Christian Tolentino
University of Rhode Island ‘96

4. Hermano Huey Phan
University of Rhode Island ‘93

top of page

 

Epsilon Line
Fall 1992 - La Piedra

1. Hermano Rafael Roberto Ruiz
Brown University ‘94
M.S. ‘95

2. Hermano Nelson Hernández
Brown University ‘94

3. Hermano Gabriel Valdovino Guillory
Brown University ‘95

4. Hermano Jeffrey Vargas
Brown University ‘95.5

5. Hermano Alfredo Achecar
Brown University ‘95

top of page

 

Zeta Line
Spring 1994 - P3

1. Hermano Anthony Aldano
Johnson & Wales University ‘94
CUNY Baruch‘07

top of page

 

Eta Line
Spring 1996 - La Fuerza

1. Hermano Wilson Quezada
Brown University ‘98
M.D., Columbia University College of Physicians and Surgeons

2. Hermano Steven Colón
Brown University ‘98
J.D., Temple University Beasley School of Law

top of page

 

Theta Line
Spring 1996 -
Los Caciques

1. Hermano Cheriko Boone
Brown University ‘00
M.P.H., Mailman School of Public Health (Columbia University)

2. Hermano Vicente Díaz
Brown University ‘00
M.D./M.B.A., Yale University

3. Hermano Umberto Brisuela
Providence College ‘98

4. Hermano David Martinez
Providence College ‘00
M.B.A., University of Miami ‘03

5. Hermano Eduardo Mora
Providence College ‘00

6. Hermano Hamilkar Roldan
Providence College ‘97

top of page

 

Iota Line
Fall 1997 - La Fé

1. Hermano Joel Muñoz
Providence College ‘99
J.D., Suffolk University Law School

top of page

 

Kappa Line
Spring 1998 - Los Taincayans

1. Hermano Caesar Daniel Alvarez
Providence College ‘01

2. Hermano Moises Cascante
Brown University ‘01
M.P.H., Mailman School of Public Health (Columbia University)

3. Hermano Joel Acevedo
Brown University ‘01
J.D., St. John’s University School of Law

top of page

 

Lambda Line
Spring 1999 - Los Quetzolcoats

1. Hermano Sanddy Marchena
Brown University ‘02

2. Hermano Pablo Quintanilla
Brown University ‘02
M.P.A., John F. Kennedy School of Government (Harvard University)

top of page

 

Mu Line
Spring 2000 - El Balance

1. Hermano Socrates Brito
Brown University ‘03
M.D., Morehouse School of Medicine

2. Hermano Jim Klinger
Providence College ‘03
M.A., University of Illinois

top of page

 

Nu Line
Spring 2001 - La Esperanza

1. Hermano Maximo Lora
Rhode Island College ‘03

2. Hermano Argelis Nivar
Johnson & Wales University ‘04

3. Hermano Calvin Rodriguez
Rhode Island College ‘04

4. Hermano Allen Feliz
Brown University ‘03
M.P.A., Maxwell School of Citizenship and Public Affairs
(Syracuse University)

top of page

 

Xi Line
Spring 2002 - Los Unidos

1. Hermano Jose Mendez
Rhode Island College ‘04

2. Hermano Christian Vargas
Rhode Island College ‘03

top of page

 

Omicron Line
Spring 2003 - La Forteleza De Oro

1. Hermano Raymond Gomez
Providence College ‘06
M.P.H., Boston University School of Public Health

2. Hermano Baudilio Sime
Johnson & Wales University ‘06

3. Hermano Kevin Suriel
Johnson & Wales University ‘04

top of page

 

Pi Line
Spring 2004 - Escudo Alumbrado

1. Hermano Oscar Padilla
Brown University ‘07

top of page

 

Rho Line
Spring 2008 - Entre Oro y Oro

1. Hermano Jose F. Batista
Bryant University '10

top of page

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.

 

Copyright ©2007 Zeta Chapter - La Unidad Latina, Lambda Upsilon Lambda Fraternity, Inc. - All Rights Reserved
Design by Hermano Max Lora